Rotary Club of S.F. Chinatown members

Susan Go
Susan Go

Head Dragon Lady! Charter Member June 2008 Special Events 2017-2019

Ron Gin
Ron Gin

Member June 2008 Past President 2009-10' Club Finance Committee District 5150 Governor 2017-18'

Rose Chew
Rose Chew

Charter Member June 2008. Charter Treasurer 2008 to 2016 Director 2017-2019

Gayle Chan
Gayle Chan

Dragon Lady and Member June 2008 Plays an active role in community service and community building

Jennifer Cheung
Jennifer Cheung

Charter Member June 2008. Board Secretary 2008-2016

Carol Jue
Carol Jue

Member Feb 2012 Member with all the cool dress up costumes!

Janet Chen
Janet Chen

Dragon Lady and Charter Member June 2008 Special Event Chair

Junko Low
Junko Low

Charter Member June 2008. Always holds a Director's seat on the board!

Arleen Kwan
Arleen Kwan

Charter Member June 2008. Qi Gong master Youth Service co-chair 2017

Ted Abe
Ted Abe

Also know as" Rapper T" a Charter member June 2008. Past President 2010-11'

Andrew (sawhorse) Yu
Andrew (sawhorse) Yu

Member January 2009 Past President 2012-13'

Valerio Oricchio
Valerio Oricchio

Charter member since June 2008

Richard Swart
Richard Swart

Member Sept 2013 President 2017-2018 Community Service chair

Rajiv Behti
Rajiv Behti

Member Feb 2008 Our tax guy!

Liz Mark
Liz Mark

Member July 2012 Secretary 2020-2021 Assistant Gov 2020-2021 past President 2018-19

Rhonda Pierce
Rhonda Pierce

Member May 2009 President elect 2021-2020 World Community Service co-chair 2017

LaVerne Young
LaVerne Young

Member Since July 2013 Director 2017-2019

Michael_Zheng
Michael_Zheng

Joined Dec 2019

Lily Chan
Lily Chan

Member Dec 2009 Past President 2013-14 Foundation co-chair 2016-2018

Paul Chin
Paul Chin

Member May 2009 President 2020-2021 Past President 2015-16' Retired Fire Marshall

Pauline Chin
Pauline Chin

Joined June 2018

Faye Taam
Faye Taam

Dragon Lady and Charter Member June 2008

Vanita Louie
Vanita Louie

Past President 2016-17' joined Nov 2013

Sylvia Louie
Sylvia Louie

Joined April 2017 Community Service co-chair

Clifford Cheung
Clifford Cheung

Joined Feb 2017

Judy Judkins
Judy Judkins

Retired from DEA joined Nov 2016

Anita Bagley
Anita Bagley

Bio Medical Engineer, member since October 2016

Susan Tom
Susan Tom

Retired Educator member October 2016 Director 2017-2019

Tami Aviles
Tami Aviles

Member July 2016 Secretary 2016-2019

Bonnie Kung
Bonnie Kung

Member July 2016 Registration Team

Fred Huey
Fred Huey

Member January 2010

Reagan Lee
Reagan Lee

Member since 2013 Operating Treasurer 2020-2021 past President 2019-2020

Gary_Watts
Gary_Watts

rejoined Nov 2020

Tom_Moran
Tom_Moran
Jeff Oakes
Jeff Oakes

Member April 2012 Past President 2014-15' Resides in N.Y. City

Eileen O'Riordan
Eileen O'Riordan

Member July 2014 Foundation Secretary 2015-16', 2016-17'

Celine Wong
Celine Wong

Member July 2011 Served on the board as a Director in various roles Registration Team

Rosalind Chooey (Roz)
Rosalind Chooey (Roz)

Member July 2010 Active in local community service!!

Terry Lam
Terry Lam

Member Aug 2012 She gets us places! Our resident Travel Expert Registration Team

Stuart Williams
Stuart Williams

Member July 2010 Foundation co-chair 2017-2019 PH8

Cathy Cheung
Cathy Cheung

Member Jan 2015 Foundation Secretary 2016-18', bocce ball team 2015-2017

 Visit our social  media sites!  Stay  connected....